Intuitive, Simple, Efficient

Privacy Policy

Last Update: May 28, 2018

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Mobilinked Development, Inc (collectively “Company” or “we,” “us,” or Mobilinked Group”) regarding the information we collect or receive about our customers. It is applicable to the mbl.app website and relative app websites and other interactive features, applications, services, or downloads that are operated by the Mobilinked Group and which are available through the websites produced and maintained by us (“Website”). We have established this security and privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to let you know the kinds of personal information we may gather, why we gather your information, what we use your personal information for, when we might disclose your personal information, and how you can manage your personal information.

When you provide personal information and/or Customer Data, you are consenting to the manner in which the Mobilinked Group will collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage your personal information and Customer Data, as set out in this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website, software. We reserve the right to modify or amend the terms of our Privacy Policy from time to time without notice.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or don’t see your concerns addressed here, you should contact us by email.

What Information About Me Is Collected and Stored?

One of the basic principles we’ve tried to follow in designing this Website is that we ask for only the information we need to provide the service you’ve requested. As a result, what information we collect and store depends almost entirely on how you choose to make use of our Website and our services. In addition to information which you explicitly and knowingly provide, some information is collected incidentally such as:

How do we use the information we collect?

We may use your information to provide you with important information about the product or service that you are using, including critical updates and notifications. In general, we do not use your information beyond the purpose for which you provided it to us. For example, if you ask us a question by email, we will not send you product announcements or other promotional communications in response (unless that is what you requested). We do not sell, barter, or rent your personal information.

We do use your information internally to understand how people use our Website, services, and software and to make improvements.

In the event we wish to publicly post any of your personal information on a website (as, for instance, a letter), we will contact you with details and ask for your express permission to publish that information and will not publish without your express permission.

We use Google Analytics and Google Search that perform analytics and search functions on our behalf. These entities have access to personal information only to the extent needed to perform their functions. They are contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of that personal information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

If you provide information to us for the purpose of making it public (for example, on blog, or forum that we operate), we cannot control what other parties may do with that information once it is public. Please be careful about what you disclose and do not post any information that you expect to keep private.

We may provide aggregate, anonymous statistical information derived from information we collect to other organizations or to the public. Any information we share in this manner will not identify you personally.

We may also use or disclose personal information or Customer Data if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary (a) to conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the Website; (b) to protect and defend our rights or property, the Website or our users, or (c) under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, the users of the Website, or the public. In cases where we must disclose personal information or Customer Data, we will send email to the address registered to any accounts affected by that disclosure.

How long do we retain the information we collect?

Most information we collect may be stored indefinitely.

We may maintain backups of Customer Data in order to recover from hardware failures or other problems. These backups are not kept longer than six months.

What Steps Are Taken To Keep Personal Information and Customer Data Protected?

We are committed to protecting your personal information and Customer Data. We use a variety of technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information and Customer Data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Our app websites: QuickPlan.app, OrgChartGo.com and this Site are static websites except the contact us form.

We use Google Analytics and Google Search for analytics and search functions.

We limit access to your personal information or Customer Data to only our employees and third parties who need access for purposes described in this Privacy Policy. They are contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality and security of that personal information, are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose, and are subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution, for failing to do so.

While we use reasonable security measures to safeguard your personal information and Customer Data once we receive it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. You should know that no company, including the Mobilinked Group, can fully eliminate security risks associated with personal information or Customer Data. Accordingly, the Mobilinked Group cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us on our Sites.

Users in the European Union (EEA) and Switzerland

If you are a resident of the EEA or Switzerland, the following information applies.

Purposes of processing and legal basis for processing: As explained above, we process personal data in various ways depending upon your use of our Website. We process personal data on the following legal bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to perform our agreement to provide services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interests in providing the Website where those interests do not override your fundamental rights and freedom related to data privacy.

Right to lodge a complaint: Users that reside in the EEA or Switzerland have the right to lodge a complaint about our data collection and processing actions with the supervisory authority concerned. Contact details for data protection authorities are available from the European Commission website.

Transfers: Personal information we collect may be transferred to, and stored and processed in, the United States or any other country in which we or our affiliates or subcontractors maintain facilities. Upon the start of enforcement of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will ensure that transfers of personal information to a third country or an international organization are subject to appropriate safeguards as described in Article 46 of the GDPR.

Your Rights: Residents of the EEA and Switzerland are entitled to rights under Chapter III of the EU General Data Protection Regulation or Section 2 of the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection with respect to the processing of your personal data, including rights to request erasure of personal data or object to our processing of personal data. In order to verify your identity, we may require you to provide us with personal information prior to accessing any records containing information about you.

Is Information Collected From Children?

We do not sell or ship any items ordered through this Website directly to anyone who we know to be under the age of 13, nor do we collect any personal information from anyone who we know to be under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you should use this Website only with the involvement and consent of a parent or guardian and should not submit any personal information to us. Our Website is not intentionally targeted to children under the age of 13.

Changes to This Policy

As our company and Website continue to develop, we may add new services and features to our Website or products. If these additions affect our Privacy Policy, this document will be updated appropriately. We will post those changes prominently so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and whether we will disclose it to anyone. We do, however, recommend that you read this Privacy Policy periodically in case you missed any changes to the Privacy Policy.

2018 © COPYRIGHT ORGCHART | All Rights Reserved
MOBILINKED INC.